2014 All Scholars - National Multiple Sclerosis Society

Skip to navigation Skip to content

2014 All Scholars

Share

Alabama

Alabama-Mississippi Chapter (see also Mississippi)
  • William Acreman
  • Exavier Ayers
  • Joshua Brechin
  • Earl Chambers
  • Jonathan Cole
  • Sydney Culbreth
  • Allie David
  • Easton Deaton
  • Caitlin Drummond
  • William Eiland
  • Kayla Elliott
  • Alexandria Evans
  • Jerry Freeman
  • Devan Griffith
  • Sarah Johnson
  • Leanna Klimek
  • Anna Lilly
  • Whitney Mcallister
  • Kaleile Outsey
  • Christian Pate
  • Emily Piff
  • Megan Turley

Arizona

Arizona Chapter
  • Payton Cadien
  • Cristina Loera

Arkansas

South Central Region (see also Louisiana, New Mexico, Oklahoma and Texas)
  • Payton Efurd
  • Melanie Griffey
  • Jordyn Pulliam
  • Taylor Watson

California

Northern California Chapter
  • Megan Hoffman
  • Bailey Mcdowell
  • Simone Stevens
  • Matthew WallsTop Scholar
Pacific South Coast Chapter (see also Hawaii)
  • Claire Gallagher
  • Reuven Goodwin
  • Brandon Green
  • Cecelia Hidalgo
  • Catherine Kaiser
  • Erika Lopez-Carrillo
  • Max Lynd
  • Kymia Mahjouri
  • Julia Mcgonigal
  • Cory Moore
  • Tabitha Schultz
  • Patrick Thompson
  • Andrew Vargas
  • Leah Wilschetz
Southern California & Nevada Chapter (see also Nevada)
  • Megan Bleiler
  • Holly Burnett
  • Wesley Chenette
  • Hannah Decker
  • Megan Franklin
  • Amanda Freed
  • Joshua Hernandez
  • Mitchell Hinojosa
  • Alec Lomely
  • Davis Negrete
  • Gabriela Ojalvo
  • Leah Paredes
  • Regine Ramirez
  • Kelsey Reynolds
  • Sydney Rubin
  • Sadie Winninghoff

Colorado

Colorado-Wyoming Chapter
  • Benjamin Brookins
  • Baylee Diederich
  • Michaela Jones
  • Katharine Taylor

Connecticut

Connecticut Chapter
  • David Anastasio
  • Rachel Andriunas
  • Dashka Boursiquot
  • Adrian Caraballo
  • Madelaine Demers
  • Nicole Djamjian
  • Brooke Ellis
  • Seth Giuliano
  • Elizabeth Honsberger
  • Robert Koch
  • Sean Larson
  • Danielle Letendre
  • Jonathan Markovics
  • Quinne Murphy
  • Taliah Rivera
  • Katherine Roque
  • Samantha Schwartz
  • Nicholas Silva

Delaware

Delaware Chapter
  • Allison Bagshaw
  • Olivia Crass
  • Neena Oli
  • Carin Prechtl
  • Kieanna Smack

District of Columbia

National Capital Chapter (see also Maryland and Virginia)
  • Elisabeth Fisher

Florida

Mid Florida Chapter
  • Terrell Charles
  • Allison Kelley
  • Brianna Shilling
  • Aspen Wayne
  • Andrew Wayte
North Florida Chapter
  • Khalilyl Bogarty
  • Cameo Iselborn
  • Tiffany Kemple
South Florida Chapter
  • Natalie Alvarez
  • Spencer Ballantyne
  • Danielle Filoramo
  • Emily Jorge
  • Erica Rosenblum
  • Tiana Trujillo

Georgia

Georgia Chapter
  • David Carver
  • Paige Davis
  • Sydney Donaldson
  • Tyler Favors-Wood
  • Ashley Grussenmeyer
  • Stephen Haas
  • Bianca Hughes
  • Lauren Hunter
  • Autumn Kirkendall
  • Jazzmine Leake
  • Austin Merideth
  • September Moosa
  • Julia Newton
  • Christopher Pettis
  • Alexis Polston
  • Hannah Ritter
  • Elizabeth Roberts
  • Arionna Rodriquez
  • Hannah Rooks
  • Trevor Shuman
  • Jessica Silverman
  • Laura Smith
  • Cara Steinocher
  • Arnice Wade
  • Kenisha Williams

Hawaii

Pacific South Coast Chapter (see also California)
  • Keli Jackson
  • Makena Kaaialii
  • Alissa Pacarro

Idaho

Greater Northwest Chapter (see also Montana and Washington)
  • Kassie Whitcomb
Utah-Southern Idaho Chapter (see also Utah)
  • Elijah Anderson
  • Tristan Jacobi
  • Justin Lewis
  • Robbie Varner

Illinois

Gateway Area Chapter (see also Missouri)
  • Courtney Fauke
Greater Illinois Chapter
  • Cody Bresnahan
  • Sarah Callison
  • Madison Corradi
  • Gregory Cox Jr.
  • Jennifer Emmert
  • Makenzie Hayden
  • Sean Moore
  • Allison Pales
  • Angela Polakowski
  • Andrew Posegay
  • Kevin Rychel
  • Addison Schwaller
  • Emily Silberman
  • Taylor Spooner
  • Melinda Troyka

Indiana

Indiana State Chapter (see also Kentucky)

  • Tyler Barnes — Heritage Classic Scholarship
  • Terrell Barnes — Heritage Classic Scholarship
  • Lindsey Nevins
  • Bailey PiersonKate Coleman Memorial Scholarship and Top Scholar

Iowa

Upper Midwest Chapter (see also Minnesota, North Dakota, South Dakota and Wisconsin)
  • Hannah Belzer
  • Jonathon Boss
  • Keely Bycroft
  • Brianna Chaplin
  • Emily Glawe
  • Madison Reimer
  • Rachel Todd
  • Jenna Wilson
  • Madison Woodrum

Kansas

Mid America Chapter
  • Breana Butrick-Calhoon
  • Jesse Cooper
  • Katie Kuntz

Kentucky

Indiana State Chapter (see also Indiana)
  • Morgan Boggess — Tiffany Bogard Memorial Scholarship
Kentucky-Southeast Indiana Chapter
Ohio Valley Chapter (see also Ohio)
  • Colin Waters

Louisiana

South Central Region (see also Arkansas, New Mexico, Oklahoma and Texas)
  • Hamilton Carrier
  • Alaaldin Hussein
  • Joy Jordan
  • Bransen Landry
  • Madeline Tarbell
  • Danielle Thibodeaux

Maine

Greater New England Chapter (see also Massachusetts and New Hampshire)
  • Tristen Beckett
  • Taylor Ferguson
  • Tristan Jordan

Maryland

Maryland Chapter
  • Samantha Kessler
  • Aarti Shah
National Capital Chapter (see also District of Columbia and Virginia)
  • Madeleine Buckley
  • Alana Cohen
  • Trisha Pilgrim

Massachusetts

Greater New England Chapter (see also Maine and New Hampshire)
  • Benjamin Akers
  • Kaitlyn Baron
  • Christopher Brown
  • Brittney Malouin
  • Jami Malvarosa
  • Gillian Mcritchie
  • Sean Robertson
  • Ian Robertson
  • Joseph Tenaglia
  • Briana Tobin-Rosman
  • Kathy Toner
  • Mark-Joseph Yirrell

Michigan

Michigan Chapter
  • Blessing Hoolsema
  • Arianna Morgan
  • Tracy Scherdt
  • Max Sturm

Minnesota

Upper Midwest Chapter (see also Iowa, North Dakota, South Dakota and Wisconsin)
  • Ashten Atzenhoefer
  • Jakob Berthiaume
  • Benjamin Bowman
  • Danielle Bye
  • Amirah Ellison
  • Gavin Held
  • Lauren Holm
  • Lindsey Landon
  • Brendon Mcelwain
  • Zachery Mechura
  • Kendra Mertes
  • Madeline Meyer
  • Rebecca Moy
  • Joshua Ramczyk
  • Anna Sunderman
  • Alyssa Tang
  • Meghan Vesey

Mississippi

Alabama-Mississippi Chapter (see also Alabama)
  • Wyatt Dunaway
  • Annalee Kesler
  • Kaitlyn Pittman
Mid South Chapter (see also Tennessee)
  • Blake Ballard

Missouri

Gateway Area Chapter (see also Illinois)
  • Jessica Dryden
Mid America Chapter

Montana

Greater Northwest Chapter (see also Idaho and Washington)
  • Michaela Bell
  • Chance Coleman
  • Robert Erbaugh
  • Jade Gray
  • Konner Howell
  • Kidron Lee
  • Kalli Post

Nebraska

Mid America Chapter
  • Christopher Liermann, Jr.
  • Kailyn Tauber

Nevada

Southern California & Nevada Chapter (see also California)
  • Taylor Archambault
  • Hannah Nagy

New Hampshire

Greater New England Chapter (see also Maine and Massachusetts)
  • Emma Archard
  • Zachary Fogarty
  • Andrew Werchniak

New Jersey

Greater Delaware Chapter (see also Pennsylvania)
  • Zoe Shute
New Jersey Metro Chapter
  • Andrew Aguilera
  • Miranda Alves
  • Jessica Deblank
  • Briyanna Femia
  • Kristopher Giordano
  • Brandon Miller
  • Nicole Schot
  • Kayla SicaTop Scholar
  • Michael Smith
  • Joseph Vazquez

New Mexico

South Central Region (see also Arkansas, Louisiana, Oklahoma and Texas)
  • Barbara De Leon Barton
  • Annie Edwards
  • Julia Purrington
  • Lindsay Roach

New York

Long Island Chapter
  • Julia Adamo
  • Tara Fechtig
  • Savvas Papadopoulos
  • Carol Shortell
New York City-Southern New York Chapter
  • Ava Enoch
  • Tara Guarino
  • Rachel Mester
  • Michael Mosco
  • Christina Paolicelli
Upstate New York Chapter
  • Tayyaba Arshad
  • Olivia Desmond
  • Jahnee Huber
  • Megan LaffertyPresidential Top Scholar
  • Olivia Tamm
  • Kathryn Wilson

North Carolina

Greater Carolinas Chapter (see also South Carolina)
  • Ellie Arnold
  • Victoria Bonagura
  • Colleen Buchanan
  • Jaime Fashimpaur
  • Jared Foster-Smith
  • Jennifer Gibson
  • Keilah HawkTop Scholar
  • Samantha Houston
  • Emily Jarrett
  • Ward Jarvis
  • Mikel Jones
  • Rasha Lowe
  • Matthew Mestayer
  • Rachel Minton
  • Kayla Montgomery
  • Taylor Moseley
  • Jenna Olsen
  • Erin Sandlin
  • Kelsey Snead
  • Robert Sneed
  • Kacie Stamey
  • Tracy Stone
  • Samuel Title
  • Megan Wolborsky
  • Ashanti Wright

North Dakota

Upper Midwest Chapter (see also Iowa, Minnesota, South Dakota and Wisconsin)
  • Liberty Bickell
  • Brittany Matejka

Ohio

Ohio Buckeye Chapter
  • Phoebe Breckenridge
  • Juliette Demboski
  • Hannah Maynard
Ohio Valley Chapter (see also Kentucky)
  • Elyse Bowling
  • Faith Ezell

Oklahoma

South Central Region (see also Arkansas, Louisiana, New Mexico and Texas)
  • George Brooks
  • Allie Cook
  • Taylor MartinTop Scholar
  • Kailin Morrison
  • Ashley Reeves
  • Wyatt Stanford

Oregon

Oregon Chapter (see also Washington)
  • Samantha Brewer
  • Emily Christman
  • Erin Heath
  • Tyler Heidt
  • Mckenzie Hughes
  • Isaac Marron
  • Ryen Parno
  • Noah Teeter

Pennsylvania

Central Pennsylvania Chapter
  • Caitlyn Backer
  • Jillian Cardwell
  • Alexus Daniels
  • Jenna Edmonds
  • Neil Ostrander
Greater Delaware Chapter (see also New Jersey)
  • Derek Hueske
  • Alexander Payne
  • Bryan RodriguezTop Scholar
  • Jessica Stull
Western Pennsylvania Chapter
  • Sasha Baez-Sprague
  • Lauren Echols
  • Daniel Haeberle
  • Brianna Hudock
  • Regis Kearney
  • Marshall Neff

Rhode Island

Rhode Island Chapter
  • Michael Clarke
  • Taressa Jones
  • Bryan Mccormack
  • Molly Millette
  • Kenneth Vinacco

South Carolina

Greater Carolinas Chapter (see also North Carolina)
  • Jacob Biltoft
  • Joseph Hyatt
  • Mildred Rowell
  • Evan Schultheis
  • Ian Snider

South Dakota

Upper Midwest Chapter (see also Iowa, Minnesota, North Dakota and Wisconsin)
  • Kalli Green
  • Abby Keffeler
  • Miranda MullenTop Scholar
  • Damon Scott
  • Ashley Sorensen

Tennessee

Mid South Chapter (see also Mississippi)
  • Shane Johnson
  • Presley Mccoy
  • Madison Warden
  • Baylee West

Texas

South Central Region (see also Arkansas, Louisiana, New Mexico and Oklahoma)
  • Rebecca Allessio
  • Kasey Ammons
  • Rachel Cendrick
  • Lexi Coronado
  • Macy Cowart
  • Kathleen Dibacco
  • Sasha Flowers
  • Kathryn Forester
  • Adrianna Graves
  • Rebecca Hardwick
  • Chelsea Hare
  • Chabria Hines
  • Austin Ingalls
  • Liam Kaiser
  • Rafael Kapell
  • Lauren Kelso
  • Hannah Kilborn
  • Molly Lansdale
  • Kortney Livingston
  • Ashley Lowery
  • Colton Lundegreen
  • Jacob Mailman
  • Peter Mccain
  • Jacob Muntzel
  • Jessica Orr
  • Emily Pena
  • Dustin Phoenix
  • Katherine Presley
  • Laura Rodriguez
  • Daniel Romo
  • Meghan Roper
  • Shelby Satcher
  • Loryn Setterquist
  • Kaylee Tipton
  • Kyle Varni
  • Lauren Whitney
  • Gabrielle Wilson
  • Natalie Windolph
  • Catherine WytheTop Scholar

Utah

Utah-Southern Idaho Chapter (see also Idaho)
  • Jarom Barnes
  • Savannah Gelhard
  • Alexis Gundersen
  • Cade Higbee
  • Erica Mooy
  • Daylene Paskett
  • Anja Peterson
  • Dylan Scott
  • Alisa Twede
  • Rachael Wainwright

Virginia

Blue Ridge Chapter (see also West Virginia)
  • Danielle Holdren
Central Virginia Chapter
  • Kathryn Aloma
  • Supremia Bostick
  • Shardae Davis
  • Marisa Deschenes
  • Megan Hill
  • Luke Mainwaring Mike Dugan Top Scholar
  • Abby Mainwaring
  • Wendelle Sparrer
  • Maya Williams
National Capital Chapter (see also District of Columbia and Maryland)
  • Stephen Hall
  • Kevin Lestz
  • Melissa Pratt
  • Kelly Pratt
  • Hannah Steiner
  • Emily Van Roe

Washington

Greater Northwest Chapter (see also Idaho and Montana)
  • Shannon Beebe
  • Gregory Bowman
  • Andrea Entz
  • Katelynn Fullmer
  • Samuel Hall Watson
  • Ethan Hassi
  • Madison Hinrichs
  • Richard Hutson
  • Jacqueline Larson
  • Sara O'Neill
  • Jennifer Peterson
  • Marcia Trader
  • Emily Wilkins
Oregon Chapter (see also Oregon)
  • Madison Muhlhauser

West Virginia

Blue Ridge Chapter (see also Virginia)
  • Anthony Antinone

Wisconsin

Upper Midwest Chapter (see also Iowa, Minnesota, North Dakota and South Dakota)
  • Emily Johnson
Wisconsin Chapter
  • Jessica Buehler
  • Jenna Butts
  • Jessi Cook
  • Annemarie Croy
  • Tanner Daines
  • Whitney Dankemeyer 
  • Jamie Docka
  • Megan Elliott
  • Coty Feith
  • Haley Feuling
  • Devin Fowler — Rabbits Unlimited, Ltd Scholarship
  • Samantha Giese
  • Meredith GingoldLadish Co Foundation Scholarship and Top Scholar
  • Emily Gullerud
  • Christopher Kornowski
  • Randy Mueller
  • Shahrukh Qureshi — T. Ferguson Locke Scholarship
  • Kimberly Rohloff
  • Cassandra Sprotte — Dorothy Bergaus Croal Scholarship
  • David Ticks — Fr. Charles Brooks Scholarship
  • Lauren Zylka

Share